Mid City 2 Br- Beautiful, Renovated Arts & Crafts Flat New Orleans

New Orleans
Mid 2 Br- Beautiful, Renovated Arts & Crafts Flat
9.0 Superb
3 reviews

Mid City 2 Br- Beautiful, Renovated Arts & Crafts Flat New Orleans

418 South Scott Street, New Orleans, United States Show map
Mid City 2 Br- Beautiful, Renovated Arts & Crafts Flat New Orleans is located 20 minutes' stroll from the Hurricane Katrina Memorial and 2.9 km from the 5000 seat Pan-American Stadium. Wi-Fi and complimentary private parking are also available at this spacious 139 m² apartment.
The historical African-American parish "St Augustine's Catholic Church" is 3.4 km away, while Carrollton Avenue Church of Christ is in the immediate vicinity of the apartment. The city centre is just 4 km away and New Orleans Lakefront airport is 15 km from the 1-room Mid City 2 Br- Beautiful, Renovated Arts & Crafts Flat.
This property has a balcony and a seating area, and comforts such as air conditioning and a washing machine. A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Mid City 2 Br- Beautiful, Renovated Arts & Crafts Flat comprises a fully-fitted kitchen with an oven and a dishwasher.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

New Orleans
Attractions
  • Lower Canal Street /Riverwalk - 1700 ft
  • Esplanade Ave. Area - 1.6 mi
  • Arts Council of New Orleans - 2.1 mi
  • St. Louis Cathedral - 2.4 mi
  • Friends of the Cabildo Museum - 2.5 mi
  • Frenchmen Street - 2.6 mi
  • Louisiana Children's Museum - 2.6 mi
  • The National WWII Museum - 2.6 mi
  • Natchez Steamboat Cruise - 2.7 mi
Airports
  • New Orleans Lakefront - 9 mi
Train stations
  • Union Station - 2.1 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed
  • Luggage storage

Dining

  • Dryer
  • Outdoor dining area

Leisure & Sports

  • Garden area

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Licence number23-NSTR-13581, 23-OSTR-08548
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 1 Jul
Th 2 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in New Orleans